Smith College School for Social Work BannerWeb
Moodle
E-mail
The Northampton Area
Housing & Dining
Campus Life
Student Organizations & Groups
Healthcare Resources
Students with Children
Students with Children
Planning an Event
Student Organizations & Groups

Master's Program

Student Org. E4 (Executive Four)

Governing Body Executive Committee
Collective Christine Couture
Lisa Jaffe
Janae Peters
Amanda Sposato
Remainder of Governing Body
Secretary Katie Forman
Treasurer Autumn Benedetti
Netta Cohen
Curriculum Committee  
Co-Chairs A15 TBD
Co-Chairs A16 Colin Browne
Karessa Irvin
A15 Curriculum
Representative for Research
Melanie Cox
A16 Curriculum
Representative for Research
Danielle Lenhard
A15 Curriculum
Representative for Policy
TBD
A16 Curriculum
Representative for Policy
Jaleesa Myers
A15 Curriculum
Representative for Practice
Megan Foster
A16 Curriculum
Representative for Practice
Camilla de Onis
A15 Curriculum
Representative for HBSE
TBD
A16 Curriculum
Representative for HBSE
Allegra Comas
Advanced Standing BSW
Curriculum Representative
TBD
Curriculum Committee Secretary Maytal Schmidt
Council for Students of Color
Curriculum Representative
Bianca Blakesley
Gender & Sexuality Alliance Representative Alexandria (Dri) Huber
Field Representatives
A15 Field Placement
Co-Representatives
Jess Somers
Amanda White
A16 Field Placement Co-
Representatives
Amanda Potter
Sean Whiteman
Gender & Sexuality Alliance
Field Representatives
Molly Toomey
Council for Students of Color Field Representative TBD
Class Representatives
A15 Class Co-Representatives Jennifer Jimenez
A16 Class Co-
Representatives
Jacqueline (Jackie) Cosse
Alexandria (Dri) Huber
Advanced Standing BSW
Representative
TBD
Other Representatives
Campus Life
Representative
Vanessa Shea
Off-Campus Representative Henry Bodkin
Financial Aid
Representative
TBD
Admission Representative Katie Green
Academic Support
Services Representative
Lauren Raymond
Communications
Representative
Zach Wigham
Social Action
Representative
Manuel Ortiz
Registration Representative Robyn Douglass
Student Groups
Council for Students of Color President:
Arianne Napier

Co Vice-Presidents:
Maya Hochberger-Vigsittaboot
Charlie Shealy

Treasurer:
Joey Segura

Secretary:
Jahqueena Haynes

Historian:
Shivani Smith

Curriculum Representative:
Bianca Blakesley

Social Chairs:
Megan Negron
Tatiana Padilla

Student Org Representative:
Freddy Laris
Drama and Improv Group Lexi Klupchak
Disability Awareness and Support Group Samuel Lurie
Jewish Student Alliance Ariel Schneider
Men at Smith Frank Bayles
Social Welfare
Action Alliance (SWAA)
Emma Sando
Spanish Speaking Clinicians TBD
Unlearning Racism Lindsay Calder
Anti-Racism Task Force No Student Leader:
Contact Professor Fred Newdom for Information
Gender & Sexuality Alliance Lauren Millerd
Religion & Spirituality in Action Andy Beckmann
Community in Support of Those Who Serve and Sacrifice (CSSS) Frank Bayles
Ph.D. Student Organization (DSO)
D15 Co-Presidents TBD
D15 Secretary TBD
D15 Curriculum Committee Representatives TBD
D15 Alumni Representatives TBD
DSO Council for Students of Color Representatives TBD
D15 LGBT Student
Representatives
TBD
Master's Program Liaisons TBD


Updated 7/21/14